Citizenship Registration 시민권 신청

 

Naturalization is the process by which U.S. citizenship is granted to a foreign citizen or national after he or she fulfills the requirements established by Congress in the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA). 

You May Qualify for Naturalization if:

  • You have been a permanent resident for at least 5 years and meet all other eligibility requirements.

  • You have been a permanent resident for 3 years or more and meet all eligibility requirements to file as a spouse of a U.S. citizen.

  • You have qualifying service in the U.S. armed forces and meet all other eligibility requirements. 

  • Your child may qualify for naturalization if you are a U.S. citizen, the child was born outside the U.S., the child is currently residing outside the U.S., and all other eligibility requirements are met. 

Permanent Resident Registration 영주권청

You may be eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence) through your family, a job offer or employment, refugee or asylum status, or a number of other special provisions. In some cases, you may even be able to self petition or have a record created for permanent residence on your behalf. In general, to meet the requirements for permanent residence in the United States, you must:

        1. Be eligible for one of the immigrant categories established in the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA)

        2. Have a qualifying immigrant petition filed and approved for you (with a few exceptions)

        3. Have an immigrant visa immediately available

        4. Be admissible to the United States

 

Visa Registration 비자 신청

    H–1b (취업 비자)

    F–1 (학생 비자)

    R–1 (종교 비자)

    E–2 (투자 비자)

 

 

Renewal 영주권 갱신
Adoption 입양
Extend My Stay 비자 연장
부모 // 형제 // 배우자 초청 영주권